题名: 光学零件制造和系统装配的公差计算方法研究

关键词: 光学系统的公差 ; 二维偏心 ; 面形偏差 ; 光线追迹 ; 矢量法 ; 计算机软件 ; 高次非球面 ; 象差

中文摘要: 本文从理论上分析了二维中心偏、面形偏差(包括半径偏差、像散偏差、局部偏差)及温的波动对成象质量的影响。建立、完善了二维偏心象差理论的数学模型,介绍了确定二维偏心公差值的一种新的算法-不等权分配象差的矢量法。首次尝试建立了具有局部面形偏差的面形方程式。并推导了局部面形偏差与波差增量的关系式,另外对高次非球面进行光线追迹的传统计算方法的不足之处作了进一步的改进和完善。最终完成了一个光学公差分析、计算软件。该软件能对包含有球面、二次非球面和高次非球面的非共轴的倾斜偏心系统进行光线计算,并给出各视场、各孔径的各种几何象差和波象差(包括数据列表显示,绘 象差曲线图和光学系统的结构平面图)。该软件能够确定光学系统的二维偏心公差值和δ和#phi#并给出矢量分布图,以及半径偏差N和象散偏差Δ_1N。最后给出了几个计算实例。本文在软件工程及编程技术方面上也进行了不少的研究。包括窗口技术,菜单技术,全屏幕编辑数据文件技术,使用帮助屏技术等等。

英文摘要: In this thesis, the effects of the two-space decentration, surface deflection which includes the radius deflection, astigmatic deflection, partial deflection and the changes of temperature on the image quality are theoretically studied. A mathematical model, a new vector method of determining the two-space deflection tolerances and the equations of surface with partial deflection are established and introduced. The formulae between partial surface deflection and the changes of wave aberration are derived. In the mean time, the method of tracing ray in high order aspherical surface is improved. The software of analyzing and calculating tolerances of optical system is finished. It could be used to trace ray, determine two- space decentration tolerances which include the angle of azimuth and deflection, radius deflection, astigmatic deflection, and give all kinds of geometrical aberration and wave aberration with different fields and apertures. The optical system consists of spherical surface, conicoid, high order aspherical surface and off- axis components with declination and decentration. Data, aberration curves, vector diagram and plane diagram of optical system structure are also given at the same time. At last, some calculating examples are presented. In this thesis, software engineering and programming technology are also studied which include the technologies of window, menu, editing data file with all screen, as well as using help screen.