题名: CAD软件人机界面设计研究

中文摘要: 用户接口是进行应用软件系统设计的主要方面之一。友好的用户界面设计越来越得到软件设计人员的重视。本文讨论了在进行CAD应用软件用户界面设计时总体上应该考虑的问题,其中最关键的问题是对用户的友好性、高效性和可靠性;提出了解决这些问题的技术途径,开发用户界面的工具箱;总结了图形用户界面的特点并对其设计方法进行了讨论。最后给出了一个应用软件图形用户界面设计的实例-汽车前照灯配光镜辅助设计系统(CALD)用户界面子系统的设计与实现。

英文摘要: User interface is one of the main parts of an application system. In this paper, the overall problems involved in design of the the user interface of CAD application software are discussed. Technical approaches to resolve these problems are put forword. Features of the graphic user interface as well as its forword. Features of the graphic user interface as well as its design method are described. Finally, as a practical example of designing the graphic user interface in application software, the user interface subsystem is given, which is used with CAD system for designing the distributing light mirror of the car front light.