题名: 双模控制最优跟踪控制系统

中文摘要: 本文讨论的是一个由直流力矩电机驱动的快速跟踪系统。在理论分析的基础上,文中提出了一种新的时间最优控制与线性控制相结合的双模控制方法。其中,时间最优控制过程按时间进行切换,不需要求取开关线或开关面。系统中设计了一速度回路。应用这种方法控制一具有三阶调节对象的系统,数字仿真及实验结果表明,采用这一方法是完全可行的。它有效地提高了跟踪系统的快速反应能力,并获得了期望的跟踪精度。

英文摘要: A fast tracking system driven by direct-current torque motor is described in this paper. Based on the theoretical analysis, a new method of dual-mode control for combine of time-optimal control and linearity control is proposed. In the system, time-optimal control process is switched by time. It needn't get switching curve or switching surface. A velocity loop of the system is designed. This method is applied to control the system with the regulating object of 3rd order. Digital simulation and experiment results indicate that the method is feasible completely. It raises the rapid response ability of the tracking system effectively, and tracking accuracy expected is achieved.