题名: 高频振动法单模光纤耦合技术

中文摘要: 本文阐述了用高频振动爬山法对激光二极管与光纤进行耦合的原理及方法,介绍了实验装置中使用的三维机械调节台和微位移驱动器的结构,并对微机的硬件和软件的设计进行了详细的说明,还分析了系统中各个变量对它的影响情况,并给出了在这些变量的最佳值下进行一维和两维校正的实验结果。从对系统性能指标的分析中,我们得到这样的结论,即将高频振动法与微机结合使用可对光源与光纤的耦合进行自动寻优,系统的校正效果好,精度高,性能稳定,由于软件中采用了变步长输出的办法,还加快了校正速度。在目前国内使用手工对光源与光纤进行耦合的情况下,这一装置的研制成功具有重大意义。

英文摘要: This paper describes the theory and the method of using dither hill-climbing system to couple the laser diode to the fiber. It introduces the construction of the three dimensional mechanical adjusting stage and the micro translational actuators which are used in the experimental device. It also shows the design of the hardware and the software of micro-computer in detail. We analyze the effect on the system each factor makes and give the experimental results which are obtained by making one dimensional and two dimensional corrections with the best values of these factors. From the analysis of the performance of this system, we conclude that using dither hill-olimbing system with micro-computer can make coupling the light source to the fiber optimized automatically. The system has good corrective effect, high precision and steady performance. Because the output steps in the software are different, the corrective speed is also increased. Nowadays in the case of coupling the light source to the fiber manually in our country, preparing this device successfully is significant.